CLUBS AND ASSOCIATIONS

Clubs
CLUB PRESIDENT SECRETARY POSTAL TRACK
Alexandra and District Speedway Inc. David Cherry
0412 333 830
Lyn Spicer
03 9738 1010
PO Box 296
Croydon VIC 3136
Alexandra Speedway
Avalon Speedway Club Inc. Kelvin Gray
0408 267 940
Ern Madden
0423 713 407
[email protected]
PO Box 1068
Geelong VIC 3220
Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc. Inc. Jamie Curtis Adam Wharton PO Box 625
Bairnsdale VIC 3875
Bairnsdale Speedway
Ballarat Speedway Club Inc. Michael Rizzoli
0419 351 395
Stacie Chivers
0487 764 665
[email protected]
PO Box 459
Ballarat VIC 3353
Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Mick Purdie
0418 399 917
[email protected]
Joy Purdie PO Box 235
Corio VIC 3214
Redline Raceway
Bendigo Speedway Club Inc. Geoff Hayes
0427 277 211
[email protected]
Lennie Clark
0437 749 766
12 Webster Street
Ironbark VIC 3551
Borderline Speedway Inc. Cary Jennings
0417 890 663
[email protected]
Maureen Wallace
0459 299 857
[email protected]
PO Box 1120
Mt Gambier SA 5290
Borderline Speedway
Colac Speedway Club W Ausrich
0419 882 318
John Barwise
03 5234 6581
125 Mingawalla Road
Beeac VIC 3251
Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Brendon Eames
0400 126 487
[email protected]
Kim Eames
0407 666 293
[email protected]
PO Box 34
Wahgunyah VIC 3687
Wahgunyah Speedway
Daylesford Speedway Inc. Casey Bandy
0487 764 634
[email protected]
Kylie Rae
0419 341 207
[email protected]
PO Box 265
Daylesford VIC 3460
Daylesford Speedway
Drouin Speedway Inc. Larry Evans
0438 176 695
[email protected]
Anne Gooding
0422 283 133
[email protected]
PO Box 408
Drouin VIC 3818
Drouin Speedway
Geelong Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Jason Picone
0438 818 768
Sam Sherwell
0404 343 719
1/4 Wood Street
South Geelong VIC 3220
Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Phil Lamb
0400 893 961
Deb Pratt
0409 386 805
[email protected]
5 Caroline Court
Echuca VIC 3564
Rushworth Speedway
Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Tim Field
0418 216 482
[email protected]
Trudy Cottier
0418 553 263
[email protected]
PO Box 499
Hamilton VIC 3300
Western Speedway
Heartland Speedway Club Tom Weyrich Grant Bird 15 Harpin Street
Strathdale VIC 3550
Heartland Raceway
Horsham Motor Sports Club Inc. Mick Fitzgerald
0427 825 158
[email protected]
Graham Gerlach
0418 504 333
[email protected]
PO Box 213
Horsham VIC 3402
Blue Ribbon Raceway
Laang Speedway Club Inc. Russell Pearson
0417 100 931
Jeffrey McDonald
0409 029 966
[email protected]
PO Box 106
Terang VIC 3264
Laang Speedway
Leeton Motor Sports Club Inc. Ron Watts
02 6953 3272 (ah)
[email protected]
Wayne Aylett
0408 696 825
[email protected]
PO Box 530
Leeton NSW 2705

Brobenah Raceway 

Mildura Speedway Drivers Club Ben Aworth
0427 257 041
Taleah Dolic
0409 535 524
[email protected]
PO Box 1198
Mildura VIC 3502
Timmis Speedway
Moe Speedway Club Robert Tatterson
0409 567 494
[email protected]
Edie Tatterson
0419 583 943
[email protected]
9 Ashby Street
Trafalgar VIC 3824
Mortlake Car Club Inc. Troy Hose
0401 580 991
Julie Taylor
0410 396 882
[email protected]
3201 Lower Darlington Road
Derrinallum VIC 3325
Mid-Western Speedway
Mount Beauty Car Club Inc. Joe Iaria
0488 501 935
Jason Keenan
0438 221 871
[email protected]
637 Storey Street
Springdale Heights NSW 2641
Mount Beauty Speedway
Nagambie Speedway Club Inc. Kerry O’Brien
0413 643 924
[email protected]
Danielle O’Brien
0401 327 495
[email protected]
5 Nagle Crt
Rowville VIC 3178
Nagambie Speedway
Nyora Raceway Inc. Shane Ardley
0415 366 090
Bruce Bullard
[email protected]
PO Box 353
Narre Warren VIC 3805
Nyora Raceway
Premier Speedway Club Warrnambool Richard Parkinson
0408 529 625
Dianne O’Sullivan
03 5565 1789
[email protected]
10275 Princes Hishway
Allansford VIC 3277
Premier Speedway
Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Trevor Misson Matt McDermott
0422 136 162
[email protected]
PO Box 447
Morwell VIC 3840
Rosedale Speedway
SDAV Hot Rods Inc. Phil Jenkins
0417 572 310
[email protected]
Lynne Jenkins
0416 238 575
[email protected]
Simpson Car Club Inc. Alan Symons
0427 650 794
John Roycroft
[email protected]
625 Williams Road
Scotts Creek VIC 3267
Simpson Speedway
Southern 500 Speedway Club Inc. Zak Calderwood
0428 399 119
Zoe Calderwood
0456 145 228
[email protected]
PO Box 442
Portland VIC 3305
Southern 500 Speedway
Swan Hill Motor Racing Club Inc. Ken Higgins
0429 331 952
[email protected]
Wendy Parsons
0438 901 329
[email protected]
PO Box 1347
Swan Hill VIC 3585
Sonic Speedway
Victorian Mini Sprints Inc. Ken Stathopoulos
0418 398 993
[email protected]
Ally Moore
0432 268 785
[email protected]
PO Box 677
Heathcote VIC 3523
Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. John Patton
0402 820 489
[email protected]
Peter Patton
0428 110 660
[email protected]
PO Box 376
Wangaratta VIC 3677
Wangaratta Speedway
Class Associations
CLASS PRESIDENT SECRETARY POSTAL
Goulbourn Ovens Sedans Association David Walton
02 6033 4536 (ah)
02 6033 3222 (bh)
[email protected]
Sally Maclean
[email protected]
67 Elizabeth Street
Wahgunyah VIC 3687
Super Rod Association George Woolstencroft
0407 052 212
Kathryn Wines
0409 013 720
[email protected]
61 New Brucknell Road
Ecklin South VIC 3265
VSC Sprintcar Association Dennis Jones
03 5166 1259 (ah)
03 5134 6225 (bh)
[email protected]
Colin Sands
03 5152 3256 (ah)
03 5152 1941 (bh)
540 Main Street
Bairnsdale VIC 3875