PAST CLASSES

650 Quarter Sprint
650 Quarter Sprint
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd TRACK
09-10 Ryan Bowles Nathan McGrath Dean Rundell Alexandra Speedway
08-09 Dean Rundle Ryan Bowles David McGrath Wahgunyah Speedway
Bumper Cars
Bumper Cars
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd TRACK
00-01 G. Attewell P. Warren B. Creitten  Southern 500 Speedway
99-00        
98-99 V. Benson P. Warren D. Brown Alexandra Speedway
97-98 P. Warren S. Mair   Stawell Raceway
96-97 B. Adams S. Mair R. Howden Garfield Wattle Park
95-96 P. Warren P. Lawson B. Russell Stawell Raceway
94-95 W. Chapman G. Coombes B. Leuham Stawell Raceway
93-94 L. Van Doren G. Coombes R. Cooper Bairnsdale Speedway
92-93 W. Chapman L. Van Doren G. Coombes  
91-92       Mid-Western Speedway
90-91 D. Chapman E. Parker J.Bence  
Sportsman
Sportsman
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd TRACK
06-07 Mark Walsh Greg Wickem Robbie Paton Sonic Speedway
05-06 Murray Lock Gary Balcombe Fred Walsh  
04-05 Mark Balcombe Murray Lock Michael Neale  
03-04 Phillip Lock Michael Balcombe Gary Balcombe  
02-03 Murray Lock Gary Balcombe Mark Balcombe Laang Speedway
01-02 Murray Lock Phillip Lock Gary Balcombe Simpson Speedway
00-01 Phillip Lock Murray Lock John Magilton Western Speedway
99-00 Murray Lock Phillip Lock Gary Balcombe Simpson Speedway
98-99 NO TITLE      
97-98 NO TITLE      
96-97 Murray Lock Phillip Lock Scott Ball Simpson Speedway
95-96 Phillip Lock Murray Lock Bill Fraser Western Speedway
94-95     Kelvin Gilbert Simpson Speedway
93-94 Rod Heatherington Phillip Lock Murray Lock Western Speedway
92-93 Peter Pearson Scott Ball Kelvin Gilbert Simpson Speedway
91-92 Peter Pearson Mike Aston John Williams Western Speedway
90-91 Mike Aston Peter Pearson Scott Ball Premier Speedway
89-90 Mike Aston John Magilton Bill Fraser Redline Raceway
88-89 Rob McKenna Scott Ball Rick Saunders Mid-Western Speedway
87-88 Darren Russell Gary Clover Jim Lock Bairnsdale Speedway
86-87 Darren Russell Mike Aston Steve Buck Western Speedway
85-86 Mike Aston Jim Lock John Magilton Western Speedway
84-85 Mike Aston Stuart Baulch Brian Ratcliffe Laang Speedway
83-84 Mike Aston Rod Stephenson John Magilton Western Speedway
82-83 Rod Stephenson Stuart Andrson Peter Reeves Laang Speedway
81-82 Peter Reebes Brent Bailey Doug McKenzie Mid-Western, Nagambie and Simpson Speedways
80-81 Bill Hicks Rex Mathieson Mike Aston Premier Speedway
79-80 Stuart Anderson Jim Lock John Williams Moe Speedway Club
78-79 Jaff Vick Rex Mathieson Stuart Anderson Laang Speedway Club Inc.
77-78 Wayne Saunders Rex Mathieson Stuart Anderson Avalon Raceway
76-77 Wayne Saunders Rex Mathieson Percy Puls Southern 500 Speedway
75-76 Derek Sagnol Rex Mathieson Ron Few Western Speedway
74-75 Norm Frenchman Neville Eltze Jim Lock Simpson Speedway
73-74 Neville Eltze Rex Mathieson Wayne Saunders Laang Speedway
72-73 Des Couch Eric Davison Jim Lock Laang Speedway
71-72 Eric Davison Rob Tucker Ian Fenton Premier Speedway
Limited Sedan
Limited Sedan
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd TRACK
05-06 M. Ahern B. Hislop B. Dennis Rushworth Speedway
04-05 G. Hamblin M. Ahearn J. Verryt Bairnsdale Speedway
03-04 K. Nicolaison G. Smith Peter Phillips