650 QUARTER SPRINTS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
08-09 Dean Rundle Ryan Bowles David McGrath Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Wahgunyah Speedway
09-10 Ryan Bowles Nathan McGrath Dean Rundell Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
BUMPER CARS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
90-91 D. Chapman E. Parker J.Bence
91-92 Mortlake Car Club Inc. Mid-Western Speedway
92-93 W. Chapman L. Van Doren G. Coombes
93-94 L. Van Doren G. Coombes R. Cooper Bairnsdale Speedway Association Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
94-95 W. Chapman G. Coombes B. Leuham Stawell
95-96 P. Warren P. Lawson B. Russell Stawell
96-97 B. Adams S. Mair R. Howden G/Wattle
97-98 P. Warren S. Mair Stawell
98-99 V. Benson P. Warren D. Brown Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
99-00
00-01 G. Attewell P. Warren B. Creitten Southern 500 Speedway Club Inc. Southern 500 Speedway
SPORTSMAN
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
71-72 Eric Davison Rob Tucker Ian Fenton Premier Speedway Club Warrnambool Premier Speedway
72-73 Des Couch Eric Davison Jim Lock Laang Speedway Club Inc.
73-74 Neville Eltze Rex Mathieson Wayne Saunders Laang Speedway Club Inc.
74-75 Norm Frenchman Neville Eltze Jim Lock Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
75-76 Derek Sagnol Rex Mathieson Ron Few Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
76-77 Wayne Saunders Rex Mathieson Percy Puls Southern 500 Speedway Club Inc. Southern 500 Speedway
77-78 Wayne Saunders Rex Mathieson Stuart Anderson Avalon
78-79 Jaff Vick Rex Mathieson Stuart Anderson Laang Speedway Club Inc.
79-80 Stuart Anderson Jim Lock John Williams Moe Speedway Club
80-81 Bill Hicks Rex Mathieson Mike Aston Premier Speedway Club Warrnambool Premier Speedway
81-82 Peter Reebes Brent Bailey Doug McKenzie Mortlake Car Club Inc. – Nagambie Speedway Clun Inc. – Simpson Car Club c.
82-83 Rod Stephenson Stuart Andrson Peter Reeves Laang Speedway Club Inc.
83-84 Mike Aston Rod Stephenson John Magilton Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
84-85 Mike Aston Stuart Baulch Brian Ratcliffe Laang Speedway Club Inc.
85-86 Mike Aston Jim Lock John Magilton Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
86-87 Darren Russell Mike Aston Steve Buck Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
87-88 Darren Russell Gary Clover Jim Lock Bairnsdale Speedway Association Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
88-89 Rob McKenna Scott Ball Rick Saunders Mortlake Car Club Inc. Mid-Western Speedway
89-90 Mike Aston John Magilton Bill Fraser Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Redline Raceway
90-91 Mike Aston Peter Pearson Scott Ball Premier Speedway Club Warrnambool Premier Speedway
91-92 Peter Pearson Mike ASton John Williams Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
92-93 Peter Pearson Scott Ball Kelvin Gilbert Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
93-94 Rod Heatherington Phillip Lock Murray Lock Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
94-95 Kelvin Gilbert Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
95-96 Phillip Lock Murray Lock Bill Fraser Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
96-97 Murray Lock Phillip Lock Scott Ball Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
97-98 NO TITLE
98-99 NO TITLE
99-00 Murray Lock Phillip Lock Gary Balcombe Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
00-01 Phillip Lock Murray Lock John Magilton Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
01-02 Murray Lock Phillip Lock Gary Balcombe Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
02-03 Murray Lock Gary Balcombe Mark Balcombe Laang Speedway Club Inc.
03-04 Phillip Lock Michael Balcombe Gary Balcombe
04-05 Mark Balcombe Murray Lock Michael Neale
05-06 Murray Lock Gary Balcombe Fred Walsh
06-07 Mark Walsh Greg Wickem Robbie Paton Swan Hill Motor Racing Club Inc. Sonic Speedway
VSC LIMITED SEDANS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
03-04 K. Nicolaison G. Smith Peter Phillips
04-05 G. Hamblin M. Ahearn J. Verryt Bairnsdale Speedway Association Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
05-06 M. Ahern B. Hislop B. Dennis Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway