current titles

GOULBURN OVENS SEDANS (GOS)
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
03-04 T. Mills R. McLean W. Rodda
04-05 R. Ussher R. McLean G. Hamblin
05-06 K. Chalcraft S. McDonald C. Young
10-11 Thomas Bowers Bruce Robb Mitch Watts
11-12 NO TITLE
12-13 Danny McCarten Clint Henderson Brendon Tracey Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
13-14
14-15
15-16 Ross McLean Nathan Shortis Scott Callender Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
16-17 Clint Henderson Daniel Creek James Powell Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Wahgunyah Speedway
17-18 Liam Powell Mark Gordon Brendan Brewer Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
18-19 Jack Milthorpe Mark Gordon James Powell Alexandra and District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
SDAV HOT RODS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
79-80* Tony Koolen Ray Welsh Chris Howard Brooklyn
80-81* Tony Koolen Col Watt Stan Marco Brooklyn
81-82 Ken Chalcraft Ray Welsh Tony Koolen
82-83 Ted Alabacos Ray Welsh Chris Howard
83-84 Chris Howard
84-85* Col Watt G. Taylor Ray Walker Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
85-86* Trevor Perry
86-87* Col Watt Trevor Perry Speedbowl
87-88 Tony Koolen  Chris Howard Trevor Perry Speedbowl
88-89 Chris Howard  Tony Koolen Allan Lucket Speedbowl
89-90 Chris Howard Ray Welsh Tony Koolen Bendigo Speedway Club Inc.
90-91 Chris Howard S. Marco Ted Alabacus
91-92
92-93 Harry Kipper Chris Howard Eddie Cook Jnr
93-94 Eddie Cook Chris Marco Bendigo Speedway Club Inc.
94-95 Chris Howard  Peter Williams Mark Tangey Stawell
95-96 Peter Williams  Ted Alabacus Mark Tangey Stawell
96-97 Chris Howard Corey Brokenshire Mark Tangey Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
97-98 Graeme Pitcher Ted Alabacus Ray Welsh Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Redline Raceway
98-99 Phil Jenkins  Ted Alabacus Mario Nastasi Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
99-00 Dean Welsh Shane Mitchell Peter Williams Bacchus Marsh
00-01 Jason Kavanagh  Phil Jenkins Shane Mitchell Bendigo Speedway Club Inc.
01-02 Jason Kavanagh Dean Greenham Mick May
02-03 Jason Kavanagh Shane Mitchell Shaun Walsh
03-04 Dean Greenham Shaun Walsh Shane Mitchell
04-05 Shaun Walsh Mario Natashi Kali Hovey
05-06 Shaun Walsh Andrew Howard Phil Jenkins Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
06-07 Shaun Walsh Andrew Howard Tony Green Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
07-08 Phil Jenkins Shaun Toulmin Mario Nastasi Stawell
08-09 Allan Pitcher Kali Hovey Chris Shaw Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
09-10 Allan Pitcher Kali Hovey Dean West Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
10-11 Jason Kavanagh Dean West Kali Hovey Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
11-12 Jason May Jason Kavanagh Eddie Ivermee Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
12-13 Jason Kavanagh Shannon Meakins Dean West Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
13-14 Dean West Allan Luckett Phil Jenkins Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
14-15 Shannon Meakins Allen Luckett Phil Jenkins Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
15-16 Dean West Shannon Meakins Dylan Linehan Heartland Speedway Club Heartland Raceway
16-17 Jason May Jamie May Russell Hovey Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
17-18 Michael Coad Dean West Shannon Meakins Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
18-19 Stan Marco Snr Dean West Russell Hovey Bairnsdale Speedway Association Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
*’A’ Grade Hot Rods
Most Titles – Chris Howard – 6 Titles
VSC DIVISION 2 HOT RODS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
72-73 K. Gray        
73-74 T. Nankervikis        
74-75 G. Moran        
75-76 NO TITLE
76-77 B. Ross        
77-78 B. Ross        
78-79          
79-80 K. Gray        
80-81 L. Rosemeier        
81-82 B. Ross        
82-83 J. Rotherham        
83-84 B. Ross        
84-85 B. Parker        
85-86 B. Ross T. White N. Franklin    
86-87 D. Carrick B. Ross K. McKie    
87-88 D. Ross L. Ross B. Ross    
88-89 L. Ross B. Furlong E. Sell    
89-90 W. Martin B. Furlong D. George    
90-91 B. Furlong L. Ross S. George    
91-92 B. Ross B. Furlong B. Furlong    
92-93 Barry Ross Euan Sell Terry White Drouin Speedway Inc. – Nyora Raceway Inc. – Rosedale Speedway Association Inc.  
93-94 Andy Lefeber Tim Craine Steve George Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
94-95 Barry Ross Bob Furlong Rob Lindsay Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
95-96 Rob Lindsay Bob Furlong Brian Thomas Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
96-97 Russ Bergmeier John Dike Jnr Colin Stewart Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
97-98 NO TITLE
98-99 Rob Tatterson Gordon Russell Brendan Angus Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
99-00 J. Angus B. Angus A. Corcoran Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
00-01 A. Galley J.Angus D. Galley Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
01-02 J. Angus R. Mills G. Angus    
02-03 J. Angus R. Tatterson S. OConnell Laang Speedway Club Inc.  
03-04 J. Angus R. Tatterson P. Angus    
04-05 W. Logue S. Tatterson D. Severs Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
05-06 J. Angus D. Logue J. Dike Jnr Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
06-07 D. Logue D. Severs J. Angus Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
07-08       Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
08-09 D. Logue S. Severs J. Dike Jr Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
09-10 D. Logue S. Laidlaw R. Mills Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
10-11 Daryl Logue Jeff Smith Toby Callanan Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Wahgunyah Speedway
11-12 Daryl Logue Andrew Galley Gordon Angus    
12-13 Bob Callanan Scott Laidlaw Jeff Smith Mortlake Car Club Inc. Mid-Western Speedway
13-14          
14-15 Toby Callanan Scott Laidlaw Rick Mills    
15-16 Scott Laidlaw Broderick Stray Leigh Burkett Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
16-17 Scott Laidlaw Ricky Mills Rob Tatterson Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
17-18 Scott Laidlaw Shane Uprichard Jordan Haley Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
18-19 Ricky Mills Leigh Burkett Scott Laidlaw Bairnsdale Speedway Association Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
Most Titles – Barry Ross – 8 Titles
VSC LIMITED SPORTSMAN
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
80-81 B. Hicks R. Matheson M. Ashton Premier Speedway Club Warrnambool Premier Speedway
81-82
82-83 R. Blatchford T. Blake K. Helmers Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
83-84
84-85
85-86 G. Clover D. Baker D. Mutch Nahill
86-87 L. Muster D. Baker D. Mutch
87-88 Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
88-89
89-90 T. Greenwood L. Mutch R. Mackay Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
90-91 R. Heatherington T. Greenwood P. Worthy Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
91-92 M. Laity L. Mutch R. Mackay Avalon Speedway Club Inc.
92-93 S. Overend L. Mutch L. Trotter Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
93-94 S. Overend T. Greenwood S. Gartner Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
94-95 L. Mutch A. Nelson D. Adams Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
95-96 M. Laity P. Worthy S. Gartner Stawell
96-97 S. Gartner W. Rowett L. Trotter Mildura
97-98 NO TITLE – RAINED OUT
98-99 T. Greenwood S. Mathers P. Worthy Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
99-00 J. Aston M. Seily M. Laity Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
00-01 M. Seily M. Noonan P. Wilson Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
01-02 J. Aston T. Greenwood M. Seily Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
02-03 T. Greenwood J. Greenwood P. Wilson Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
03-04 J. Greenwood M. Laity C. Ansell Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
04-05 M. Noonan M. Laity J. Greenwood Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
05-06 M. Laity P. Wilson N. McKenzie Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
06-07 A. Greenwood N. Baker C. Ansell Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Redline Raceway
07-08 M. Laity M. McDonald C. Ansell Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
08-09 M. Laity A. Greenwood C. Ansel Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
09-10 C. Ansell B. Horton J. Aston Horsham Motor Sports Club Inc. Blue Ribbon Raceway
10-11 Joe Aston Craig Ansell Mick Rizzoli
11-12 Kahn Aston Mark McDonald Chris Stockwell
12-13 Joe Aston Mick Rizzoli Craig Ansell Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
13-14
14-15 Mark McDonald Kahn Aston Bowen Donkers Horsham Motor Sports Club Inc. Blue Ribbon Raceway
15-16 Nathan Baker Adrian Christian Adam McKenzie Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
16-17 Dillion Siley Bowen Donkers Adam McKenzie Laang Speedway Club Laang Speedway
17-18 Dillion Siley Kahn Aston Craig Ansell Mortlake Car Club Inc. Mid-Western Speedway
Most Titles – M.Laity – 5 Titles
VSC MINI SPRINTS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
77-78 Wayne Milburn Brian Judd Daryl Wills Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
78-79
79-80
80-81
81-82
82-83
83-84
84-85
85-86 Wayne Milburn Colin Lindell Les Parkes G/Wattle
86-87 Wayne Milburn Colin Cowie Rodney Heathrington
87-88
88-89
89-90
90-91
91-92
92-93 Mini Mods Paul Farrell Blair Jones Kevin Bailey
92-93 Mini Sprints Russell Clarke Tony Moule David Banks
93-94 Paul Farrell Wayne Milburn Mick Evans
94-95 B. Jones Tony Moule Paul Farrell
95-96 R. Hudson-Davies Mark Burnett Andrew Bray
96-97 Wayne Milburn Tony Moule Jason Whiting
97-98 Tony Moule Kevin Bailey Mick Evans
98-99
99-00 Craig Wicks Brett Milburn Danny Jury Horsham Motor Sports Club Inc. Blue Ribbon Raceway
00-01 Trevor Jury Mark Ogluszko Sean Kuypers Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
01-02 Brett Milburn Sean Kuypers Craig Arnett
02-03 Domain Ramsey Gary Blackney Ryan McKenna
03-04
04-05 Ryan McKenna Davide Carlile Jason Andretti
05-06 Dean Greenham Shaun Walsh Shane Mitchell
06-07 Stuart Ferguson Dean Parsons Gary Blackney Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
07-08 Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
08-09 Warrick Taylor Ryan McKenna Terry Williams Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
09-10
10-11 Ryan McKenna Steve Trewin Matt Parsons
11-12 NO TITLE
12-13 Owen Milton Stuart Ferguson Matt Parsons
13-14
14-15 David May Matt Parsons Jason Andretto Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
15-16 NO TITLE Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
16-17 Brad Lowe Jason Lynn Darren Schnoor Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
17-18 Peter Styles Darren Schnoor Andrew Burleigh Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
18-19 Danny Stone Andrew Burleigh Darren Schnoor Bairnsdale Speedway Association Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
Most Titles – Wayne Milburn – 4 Titles
VSC SPORTS SEDANS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
92-93 Butch Hope Geoff Bowers Rowan Davies
93-94
94-95
95-96 Butch hope Wally Larsen Joe Laria
96-97 Craig Harrison Wally Larsen Joe Brickoff
97-98 Matt Duncan Joe Breitiph Craig Harrison
98-99 Mt. Beauty Car Club Inc.
99-00 Scott McKee Brian de la Rue Nicky Larsen
00-01 NO TITLE
01-02 Brian de la Rue Brian Bromley Peter Connell
02-03
03-04
04-05 Peter Connell Grand Ryder Brett Cahill Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
05-06 NO TITLE
06-07
07-08
08-09 Matt Magor Luke Fallon Matt Ridd Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
09-10 Matt Magor Darren Levy Wayne Sheerman Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
10-11
11-12
12-13 Matt Nelson Darren Forrest Matt Ridd Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
13-14
14-15 Ben Moon Luke Fallon Brendon Miller Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
15-16 Damien Miller Andrew Jordan Aaron Bunton Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
16-17 Jamie Paull Andrew Jordan Steve Kershaw Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
17-18 Damian Miller Leigh Bourke Steve Kershaw Alexandra and District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
18-19 Jamie Paull Luke Fallon Dave Donegan Bairnsdale Speedway Association Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
Most Titles – Butch Hope & Matt Magor – 2 Titles each
VSC SPRINTCARS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
86-87 Graeme Bernard Kerry Guinane John Nugent
87-88
88-89
89-90
90-91 S. Whitlock Fred Edwards Gerry Brown
91-92
92-93 Dave Argus Terry Cantrill Peter Bailey
93-94 Garry Chippendale D. Bottoms T. Beasley
94-95
95-96 Garry Chippendale Col Beasley Rob Farmer
96-97
97-98
98-99 Brett Harvey Matthew Giffin Doug Heathcote Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Wahgunyah Speedway
99-00 NO TITLE
00-01 Brett Harvey Peter Curtis Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Wahgunyah Speedway
01-02
02-03 Mal Seily Adam Flower Brett Harvey
03-04 Mal Seily Doug Heathcote Sergio Simoni Swan Hill Motor Racing Club Inc. Sonic Speedway
04-05 Brett Harvey Mal Seily Lauren Densley Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
05-06 NO TITLE
06-07 Rob Farrer Brad Foster Dennis Jones Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
07-08 Peter Logue Wayne Logue Mick Cook Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
08-09 Wayne Logue Mitch Foster Mal Siely Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
09-10 Dennis Jones Mitchell Foster Warrick Taylor
10-11 NO TITLE
11-12 Roddy Bowman Andrew Hughes Allan Pitcher
12-13 NO TITLE
13-14
14-15
15-16 Denis Jones Roddy Dennison Bobby Daly Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
17-18 Adam Greenwood Alistair Bastian Mitch Foster Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
Mots Titles – Brett Harvey – 3 Titles
VSC STANDARD SALOONS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
91-92 Wayne Slade M. Randall Ewan Stewart Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
92-93
93-94 Gary Hamblin Peter Nicola Steve Foster Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
94-95 Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
95-96 Colin Yeoman Rick Sankey Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
96-97 Paul Vuillermin Anthony Randall Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Redline Raceway
97-98 Jim Turner Robert Braune Mick Cook Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
98-99 Paul Vuillermin Brendan Lauria Steve Foster Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
99-00 Jason Sawyer Paul Camm Craig Templeton Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
00-01 Craig Templeton Colin Yeomans Max jones Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
01-02 Scott Whittle Steve Foster Jason Anderson Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Redline Raceway
02-03 Justin Ainsworth Chris Stewart Craig Richie Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
03-04 David Donegan Allen Perkins Rob Bruce Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
04-05 Scott Whittle Glen Pendlebury Colin Yeomans Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
05-06 Scott Whittle Mark Carlin Rob Bruce Swan Hill Motor Racing Club Inc. Sonic Speedway
06-07 Glen Pendlebury Rob Bruce Scott Whittle Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
07-08 Glen Pendlebury Ashley Fyffe Scott Whittle Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
08-09 Glen Pendlebury Ashley Fyffe Aaron Meakins Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
09-10 David Cull Debbie Jones Aaron Meakins Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
10-11 David Cull Daniel Stewart Scott Bruce
11-12 Dale Morrison Shane Stewart Gordon Russell Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
12-13 Scott Whittle Leigh Gooding Darren Forrest Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Redline Raceway
13-14 Swan Hill Motor Racing Club Inc. Sonic Speedway
14-15 Scott Whittle Mark Miles Michael Lovell Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
15-16 Michael Ardley Cameron Dike Bradley Hill Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
16-17 Warrick Howie Shane Stewart Jacob Vuillerman Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
17-18 Nick Chrystie Paul Domburg Shane Stewart Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Wahgunyah Speedway
18-19 Scott Whittle Marcus Reddecliffe Aaron Marshall Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
Most titles – Scott Whittle – 5 Titles
VSC STANDARD SALOONS – LADIES
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
99-00 Tracey Ingram Jennifer Meakins Melissa Kairys Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
00-01 Debbie Jones Tracey Ingram Edie Tatterson Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
01-02 Kylie Whittle Leanne Charles Kelly McDermott Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
02-03 Sara Benson Kelly McDermott Debbie Jones Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
03-04 Kelly McDermott Sarah Meakins Melissa Kairys Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
04-05 Kelly McDermott Sara Benson Sarah Meakins Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
05-06 Jennifer Meakins Di Griffey Heidi Still Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
06-07 Debbie Jones Kylie Whittle Melissa Kairys Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
07-08 Melissa Kairys Trish Dike Jo Crawford Stawell
08-09 Sarah Meakins Debbie Jones Emily Kuhne Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
09-10 Sarah Meakins Trish Dike Debbie Jones Mortlake Car Club Inc. Mid-Western Speedway
10-11 Kelly McDermott Kellie Garlick Sonia Nelson Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
11-12 Kelly McDermott Sarah Meakins Kellie Garlick Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
12-13 Sarah Meakins Charlene Dike Anne Gooding Mortlake Car Club Inc. Mid-Western Speedway
13-14 Anne Gooding Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
14-15 Sarah Meakins Trish Dike Kelly McDermott Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
15-16 Kellie Latham Hannah Domburg Tracey Ingram Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
16-17 Tracey Ingram Kelly McDermott Kelly Latham Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
17-18 Trish Dike Kelly McDermott Tegan Bullard Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
Most titles – Kelly McDemott & Sarah Meakins – 4 Titles Each
VSC STANDARD SALOONS – JUNIORS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
96-97 Aaron Meakins Adam Robertson Rodney Henskens Alexandra & District Speedway Inc. Alexandra Speedway
97-98 Chris Stewart James Petch Shane Ingham G/Wattle
98-99 Chris Stewart Aaron Meakins Mark Lyons Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
99-00 James Petch Shane Ingram Steven Bell Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
00-01
01-02 Brad Wicks Raymond Ussher Danial Stewart
02-03 Mitchell Foster Daniel Stewart Chris Lack
03-04 Mitchell Foster Kenny Griffey Andrew O’Connell Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
04-05 Braiden Perkins Mitchell Foster Adam Montio Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
05-06
06-07 Jacob Vuilermin Robbie Saunders Jesse Nichols Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
07-08 Robbie Saunders Devlin Saunders Jake Brown Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
08-09 Jake Mills Marc Montague Carl Langrove Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Wahgunyah Speedway
09-10 Brody Christie John Scandrett Anthony Brennan Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
10-11 Matt Nelson Anthony Brennan Tyson Cull Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
11-12 Ryan Thompson Brodie Montague Steven Danks Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Rosedale Speedway
12-13 Tyson Cull Donald Young Joshua Thomas Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
13-14 Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
14-15 Dylan Pendlebury Liam Powell Donald Young Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
15-16 Matthew Bowers Jack Milthorpe Courtney Meakins Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Wangaratta Speedway
16-17 Adrian AJ Lawrence Ally Morrison Jack Yeomans Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
17-18 Ricky Cornwall Rhys Lansdown Kacey Ingram Rosedale Speedway Assoc Inc. Rosedale Speedway
18-19 Rhys Lansdown Kasey Ingram Lewis Williams Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
Most titles – Chris Stewart and Mitchell Foster – 2 Titles Each
VSC SUPER RODS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
80-81 David Morse
81-82 David Morse
82-83 Ewan McKenzie
83-84 Ewan McKenzie
84-85 NO TITLE
85-86 Alan Howden
86-87 David Morse
87-88 Ewan McKenzie
88-89 Peter Shepard
89-90 John Morse
90-91 Mal Rankin David Wallace Jeff Judd
91-92 Mal Rankin Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
92-93 Bernie Kelly Jeff Judd Daryl Nelson
93-94 Jeff Judd Daryl Nelson Mal Rankin Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Redline Raceway
94-95 John Vogals Adam Verhoeven Swan Hill Motor Racing Club Inc. Sonic Speedway
95-96 Jeff Judd John Vogals Adam Verhoeven Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
96-97 Daryl Nelson George Woolstencroft Jason Greyland Mildura
97-98 NO TITLE
98-99 Daryl Nelson John Vogals Southern 500 Speedway Club Inc. Southern 500 Speedway
99-00 Wayne Honeyman Leigh Podger Horsham Motor Sports Club Inc. Blue Ribbon Raceway
00-01 David Cook Daryl Nelson Mildura
01-02 David Cook Daryl Nelson Wayne Honeyman
02-03 John Baynes Daryl Nelson Frank Grist
03-04 Daryl Nelson Frank Grist Quentin Tannar
04-05 Frank Grist Howard Stansfield Steve Clay
05-06 Leigh Podger Daryl Nelson Simon Van Ginnekin Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Redline Raceway
06-07 Kevin Stanley Tim Van Ginnekin Daryl Nelson Southern 500 Speedway Club Inc. Southern 500 Speedway
07-08 Jason Kavanagh Grant Stansfield Matt Clark Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc. Rushworth Speedway
08-09
09-10 M. Clark G. Stansfield W. Williams Southern 500 Speedway Club Inc. Southern 500 Speedway
10-11 Shaun Walsh Jason Grayland Darryl Nelson
11-12 Geoff Leigh Shaun Walsh Dale Walsh
12-13 Daryl Nelson Dale Walsh Ewan McKenzie Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
13-14
14-15 Shawn Walsh Leigh Podger Ken Baynes Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
15-16 Michael Coad Leigh Podger Howard Stansfield Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Western Speedway
16-17 Andrew Howard Adrien Rieck Rod Smith Mortlake Car Club Inc. Mid-Western Speedway
17-18 Michael Coad Ewan McKenzie Howard Stansfield Horsham Motor Sports Club Inc. Blue Ribbon Raceway
18-19 Ewan McKenzie Neville Gange Corey Deglaitis Simpson Car Club Inc. Simpson Speedway
Most Titles – Daryl nelson – 4 titles
VSC UNLIMITED SEDANS
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
10-11 Jamie Payne Simon Bent Dale Morrison Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway
11-12 Matt Nelson Wayne Nelson Mark Topperwein Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc Inc. Bairnsdale Speedway
12-13 Ray Gould Nathan Fawns Alan McKinnon Drouin Speedway Inc. Drouin Speedway
13-14
14-15 Damien Miller Brendon Miller Shona Bent Heartland Speedway Club Heartland Raceway
15-16 Scott Ellis Sean Lister David Donegan Swan Hill Motor Racing Club Inc. Sonic Speedway
16-17 Sean Lister Gary Monti Scott Ellis Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Redline Raceway
17-18 Warrick Taylor Sean Lister Darren Nelson Rosedale Speedway Assoc Inc. Rosedale Speedway
18-19 NO TITLE Nyora Raceway Inc. Nyora Raceway

colspan=”5″

VSC V8 SUPER MODIFIED
SEASON 1st 2nd 3rd HOST CLUB TRACK
91-92 Dick Dale Terry Cornelius
92-93 Geoff Bowers Alan Lenane Wayne Eames
93-94 Terry Cornelius Alan Lenane Wayne Eames Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Wahgunyah Speedway
94-95 Jim Williamson Terry Cornelius Wayne Eames Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Wahgunyah Speedway
95-96 Ray Barton Alan Lenane Steve Saunders
96-97 Terry Cornelius Ken Nolan Darrel Mills Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Wahgunyah Speedway